Skip to main content
★ New York business filings · $99 + State fee · English, Russian & Uzbek · Results by email
Start an order
Home › Business filings
Existing New York LLCs & corporations

New York business filings, done for you.

Certified copies of your Articles of Organization or Certificate of Incorporation, and a certified copy of your filed Biennial Statement (proof of filing) — ordered online from the New York Department of State. One simple price: $99 service fee plus the $10 State fee, $109 total. We verify your company on the State register, order the copy within 24 hours and email you the PDF, usually in 1–3 business days.

$99 flat service feeState fee at costOfficial State formsResults by email

Need a Biennial Statement? That’s here ($49 / $79). Starting a new company? Form a company →

What do you need?

Step 1

Find your company

Step 2
Service: —
Searches the New York State business register as you type. Pick your company from the list.

Your details

Last step
Service
—
Company
—
DOS ID
—

Secure card payment through Stripe; the charge shows as Fire Up LLC. Full refund if you cancel before we file.

Simple pricing
$99service fee + the State fee, at cost
Ordered within 24 hours
  • Verified first — every order is checked against the New York State register before we prepare the official form.
  • No signature needed — a certified copy is a State record request, so there is nothing to sign.
  • We order it online and follow up with the New York Department of State.
  • Results by email as PDFs, checked against your record before we send them.
  • Help in English, Russian and Uzbek by email or Telegram.
Certified Copy — formation document$109
Certified Copy — Biennial Statement$109

Totals include the State fee. Full refund if you cancel before we file. We are a private service, not the State.

Corporate office overlooking the Manhattan skyline at sunset
NY Biennial FilingsNew York compliance, handled end to end.Verified against the State record. Ordered online from the Department of State. Delivered to your inbox.$99flat service fee3services, all online3languages

Two certified copies. One simple price.

Each copy is our $99 fee plus exactly what the State charges ($10). No subscriptions, no add-ons you did not ask for.

Banks, landlords, lenders, licensing agencies

Certified copy of Articles or Certificate of Incorporation

The certified copy of your company’s formation document — Articles of Organization (LLC), Certificate of Incorporation (corporation) or Application for Authority — issued by the NY Department of State and emailed to you as a PDF.

$109 total
$10 State copy fee + $99 service · Ordered within 24 hours; usually 1–3 business days
Start →
Proof of filing · lost Filing Receipt

Certified copy of your filed Biennial Statement

The State issues the Filing Receipt once and does not re-send it. The certified copy of your most recent filed Biennial Statement is the proof of filing banks, lenders and agencies accept — emailed to you as a PDF.

$109 total
$10 State copy fee + $99 service · Ordered within 24 hours; usually 1–3 business days
Start →

Certificate of Status, Certificate of Change and DBA: New York accepts this filing only by mail or fax, so we no longer file it — the official form, fee and address are in our free guide; we file Biennial Statements, certified copies and new companies online, usually the same day. Free guides: Certificate of Status · Certificate of Change · Assumed Name (DBA).

How it works

01 · 3 minutes

Order online

Pick the copy you need, find your company on the State register, enter your details and pay. Your receipt says exactly what happens next.

02 · Within 24 hours

We verify and order

We confirm your record on the State register and place the certified-copy order with the Department of State online. Nothing to sign.

03 · Delivered

You get the result

The State returns the certified copy electronically, usually in 1–3 business days; we check it against your record, then email it to you as a PDF.

Prices, in full

The State fee is what the New York Department of State charges; we pass it through at cost.

ServiceState feeOur feeTotal
Certified copy of Articles or Certificate of IncorporationBanks, landlords, lenders, licensing agencies$10 State copy fee$99$109
Certified Copy — Biennial StatementProof of filing / lost Filing Receipt$10 State copy fee$99$109

Fees as published by the NY Department of State, read October 8, 2026. Updated October 8, 2026.

Questions, answered.

How much do your New York business filings cost?

Every certified copy is our flat $99 service fee plus the New York State fee at cost: certified copy of your formation document $109 ($10 State fee), certified copy of your filed Biennial Statement $109 ($10 State fee). A Biennial Statement is $49 as-is or $79 full service; forming a new LLC or corporation is $349.

Is this the New York Department of State?

No. NY Biennial Filings is a private filing service run by Fire Up LLC in Brooklyn. Every filing here can also be done directly with the Department of State for the State fee alone; we charge $99 to handle it for you.

Do you file a Certificate of Status, Certificate of Change or DBA?

No. New York accepts those filings only by mail or fax, so we no longer file them — the official form, fee and address are in our free guides for the Certificate of Status, the Certificate of Change and the Certificate of Assumed Name (DBA). We file Biennial Statements, certified copies and new companies online, usually the same day.

Do I have to sign anything?

No. A certified copy is a request for a State record, so there is no form for your company to sign. You confirm online that you are authorized to act for the company, and we order the copy.

How long does it take?

We order within 24 hours on business days. The New York Department of State usually returns a certified copy in 1–3 business days; its processing time is outside our control.

How do I receive the documents?

By email, as PDFs: the State returns certified copies electronically, and we check each one against your record before we send it to you.

What if the State rejects my filing?

We check every order against the State record before we place it. If the State rejects it because of our mistake, we fix it and re-order at no cost. If you need a refund before we order, you get your money back in full.

Which document is the certified copy?

The formation document the State has on file: Articles of Organization for a New York LLC, Certificate of Incorporation for a New York corporation, or the Application for Authority for a company formed in another state.

Can you do my Biennial Statement too?

Yes. That is our main service: $49 as-is or $79 full service, the $9 State fee included. Check your company free on our home page.

Ready when you are.

$109 total. Verified, ordered online and delivered to your inbox.

Start an order
$99 + State fee · business filings
Start